Distinguished Alumni

Year – 2020

A] Students selected in Banking

Sr. No. Name of Student Post
1 Ms. Sayali Sadanandh Gurav Agricultural Field Officer Union Bank of India
2 Mr. Sourabhv Keshav Gade Agricultural Field Officer Bank of India
3 Ms. Jyoti Bhosale Clerk in Bank of India
4 Mr. Rohit Sanjay Chougale Clerk in Bank of India
 

Year – 2019

A] Students selected in Government of Maharashtra

Sr. No. Name of Student Post
1 Mr. Sushant Suresh Mane Tehsil Agricultural Officer Government of Maharashtra
2 Mr. Umesh Ankush Mohite Agricultural Officer Government of Maharashtra
3 Mr. Vaibhav Suresh Dighe Agricultural Officer Government of Maharashtra
4 Mr. Haridas Bhimrao Bonge Agricultural Officer Government of Maharashtra
5 Ms.Sonali Hanmantrao Sutar Agricultural Officer Government of Maharashtra

B] Students selected in Banking-

Sr. No. Name of Student Post
1 Mr. Shrikant Dattatray Gore Agricultural Field Officer Bank of Baroda
2 Ms. Priyanka shashikant Raut Agricultural Field Officer Bank of Baroda
3 Ms. Anuja Appaso Bhosale Agricultural Field Officer Bank of Baroda
4 Mr. Sujit Gulabrao Bhosale Agricultural Field Officer Bank of Baroda
5 Ms. Rajeshwari Kailas Chavan Assistant Maneger (Sales) in Kotak Mahindra Bank,Satara

C] Police Sub Inspector

Sr. No. Name of Student Post
1 Ms. Shahin Zakirhusen Desai Police Sub Inspector

Year – 2018

A] International selection

Sr. No. Name of Student Post
  1   Ms. Pragana Parimi   M.S in Plant Science
Ms. Pragana Parimi selected & received scholarship by the council for higher education the government of Israel for Master science in Plant science at Hebrew university of, Jerusalem.

B] Students selected in Banking

Sr. No. Name of Student Post
1 Mr. Ramdas Tanaji Metakari Agricultural Field Officer Bank of Baroda
2 Mr. Mohinesh Ashruba Palwe Agricultural Field Officer Bank of Baroda
3 Mr. Achyut Jaysing Wagh Agricultural Field Officer Bank of Baroda
4 Mr. Prashant Vasant Sathe Agricultural Field Officer Bank of Baroda
5 Mr. Shubham Raghunath Barkade Programme officer in Axis Bank

C] Police Sub Inspector

Sr. No. Name of Student Post
1 Mr. Lahu Sahebrao Damale Police Sub Inspector

Year – 2017

A] Students selected in Banking

Sr. No. Name of Student Post
1 Ms. Priyanka Sanjay Dalavi Range Forest Officer
2 Mr. Abhishek Ashok Vhatkar Deputy Manager in HDFC Bank
3 Mr. Sushant Uttam Dhavare Sr. Marketing officer National seeds corporation Ltd. Nagpur
4 Mr. Ajitkumar Sampatrao Tandale Trainee National Dairy Development Board, Nagpur

B] Students selected in Government & Private sector

Sr. No. Name of Student Post
1 Mr. Sushant Uttam Dhavare Sr. Marketing officer National seeds corporation Ltd. Nagpur
2 Mr. Ajitkumar Sampatrao Tandale Trainee National Dairy Development Board, Nagpur